I-Maps Home

I-Maps Hotel Locator

I-Maps Hotel Locator Help


Map Guide to Hotel Rates and Reservations in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Map of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Hotels

Welcome to I-Maps Hotel Locator

Find low hotel rates in Oklahoma City, OK using the rate comparison tools below.  Compare current rates to the rate history of each hotel to identify below average rates. 

Top Discounts List:  See the best deals in Oklahoma City, OK found by automated rate analysis.  Enter specific dates for real time results.  Verify results against rate history graphs for each hotel.  go to discounts...

Hotel Rate Information Diagram

Locator Map:  Zoom in to reduce your analysis to a specific area of Oklahoma City.  Access real time rates for the visible hotels.  Observe rate data in the format shown on the right.  Check the difference from average for each hotel to identify low rates.  more info...

Interactive Rate Table:  For a comprehensive view of all Oklahoma City hotels, use the Rate Table to compare each hotel's current rates and annual average rates.  Sort the table by any column.  go to rate table...



Map Help

Open Help Window:  Locator Map Help




Oklahoma City, OK  Hotel Rates



Hotel Price Categories for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

The hotels on the Rate Table and the Interactive Map are grouped into color coded price categories based on their average room rates.  The average rate for each hotel is calculated from the average of it's high and low room rates observed over a period of one year.

The latest hotel rate analysis for Oklahoma City, OK was performed on April 7, 2009.  The analysis is based on the average room rates for 131 hotels within Oklahoma City, OK and adjacent towns forming the Oklahoma City, OK Metropolitan Statistical Area.  The current classification breaks based on this analysis are as follows:

Deluxe Hotels  (Magenta) :
Moderate Hotels  (Cyan) :
Budget Hotels  (Green) :

average room rate > $137
average room rate is $75 to $137
average room rate < $75



See Hotel Rate Analysis and Classification Details below for a detailed explanation of the classification price breaks.



Discount Rate Analysis for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Hotels

This analysis calculates the difference between the current rates and average rates for each hotel in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.  Enter your arrival and departure dates and click "Update Rates" to analyze the rates for specific dates.  The hotels are listed in order starting with the best difference first.  Up to ten hotels may be listed.  The first five hotels show the best difference in the low rates, while the last five are the best of the high or low rates.  For further discretion, view the rate graphs for each hotel through the "Rate History" links. 


Today's Top Discounts

posted at

Enter your arrival and departure dates and then click the Update Rates button.
The rate analysis routine will step through the rate table and then post the new results below.

Estimated processing time : 3 minutes 54 seconds

   Arrival Date                   Departure Date
           



Residence Inn By Marriott Oklahoma City South          Info   Rate History   Map
1111 East I-240 Service Road
Oklahoma City, OK 73149

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$164$208
Observed Rates :$101 $169 

The observed low rate is 38% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 19% below the average high rate.



Wingate By Wyndham - Oklahoma City          Info   Rate History   Map
2001 S. Meridian
Oklahoma City, OK 73108

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$128$179
Observed Rates :$80 $98 

The observed low rate is 37% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 45% below the average high rate.



Four Points By Sheraton Oklahoma City Airport          Info   Rate History   Map
6300 East Terminal Drive
Oklahoma City, OK 73159

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$120$134
Observed Rates :$82 $82 

The observed low rate is 32% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 39% below the average high rate.



Staybridge Suites Oklahoma City          Info   Rate History   Map
4411 SW 15th
Oklahoma City, OK 73108

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$172$209
Observed Rates :$120 $200 

The observed low rate is 30% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 4% below the average high rate.



Sheraton Oklahoma City Hotel          Info   Rate History   Map
1 North Broadway Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$155$205
Observed Rates :$118 $179 

The observed low rate is 24% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 13% below the average high rate.



Courtyard Oklahoma City North          Info   Rate History   Map
13511 Highland Park Blvd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73120

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$118$206
Observed Rates :$109 $109 

The observed low rate is 8% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 47% below the average high rate.



Cambria Suites Oklahoma City          Info   Rate History   Map
4410 SW 19th Street
Oklahoma City, OK 73108

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$146$206
Observed Rates :$120 $120 

The observed low rate is 18% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 42% below the average high rate.



Residence Inn By Marriott Oklahoma City          Info   Rate History   Map
4361 West Reno Avenue
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$108$219
Observed Rates :$99 $129 

The observed low rate is 8% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 41% below the average high rate.



Colcord Hotel          Info   Rate History   Map
Fifteen North Robinson Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$165$391
Observed Rates :$232 $232 

The observed low rate is 41% above the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 41% below the average high rate.



Comfort Suites Oklahoma City          Info   Rate History   Map
4220 West I-40 Service Road
Oklahoma City, OK 73108

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$94$123
Observed Rates :$85 $85 

The observed low rate is 10% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 31% below the average high rate.


For more analysis results, see the Discount Rates Page after you have updated the rate table.




Hotel Rate Table for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

The table below shows Oklahoma City, Oklahoma hotels listed from the highest average rate to the lowest average rate (Avg Rate column).  The table may be sorted on any column by clicking the column headers. 

The hotels are color coded according to the Hotel Price Categories described above.  The "Low Dif" column shows the difference between the current low rate and the average low rate for each hotel.  The "High Dif" column shows the difference between the current high rate and the average high rate for each hotel.  Enter your arrival and departure dates and click "Update Rates" to get rates for specific dates.  Click on the hotel names to see all avaiable room rates and make reservations. 

Click the help link below for more information on the rate table update & analysis procedures. 

Open Help Window:  Rate Table Help


Interactive Rate Table for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Hotels
Enter your arrival and departure dates and click Update Rates.
Estimated processing time : 3 minutes 54 seconds


   Arrival Date                   Departure Date
           

               Hotel Rate Categories

Click Hotel Names for Info Pages          Click Avg Rates for Graphs           Click Table Headers to Sort
Name Avg Rate Low Rate Avg Low Low Dif High Rate Avg High High Dif
Colcord Hotel27823216567232391-159
Renaissance Oklahoma City Convention Center Hotel2161791781209253-44
Courtyard By Marriott Okalahoma City Downtown1981991881122920920
Residence Inn By Marriott Oklahoma City Downtown Bricktown190199190926919079
Staybridge Suites Oklahoma City190120172-52200209-9
La Quinta Inn And Suites Oklahoma City-qual Springs186104116-12189256-67
Residence Inn By Marriott Oklahoma City South186101164-63169208-39
Staybridge Suites Oklahoma City186na163nana209na
Sheraton Oklahoma City Hotel180118155-37179205-26
Cambria Suites Oklahoma City176120146-26120206-86
Marriott Waterford169129153-24169185-16
Residence Inn By Marriott Oklahoma City16499108-9129219-90
Hilton Skirvin/oklahoma City16317916316299163136
Courtyard Oklahoma City North162109118-9109206-97
Homewood Suites By Hilton Oklahoma City-west158142146-4162169-7
Marriott Oklahoma City158na142nana174na
Holiday Inn Oklahoma City Airport North154100132-32141177-36
Wingate Inn - Oklahoma City15480128-4898179-81
Courtyard By Marriott Oklahoma City Airport150119130-11157169-12
Hyatt Place Oklahoma City Airport1411591401916914227
Embassy Suites Hotel Oklahoma City-will Rogers Air1401691402916914029
Courtyard By Marriott Oklahoma City Northwest138119121-21571561
Crowne Plaza Hotel Oklahoma City13094109-15111150-39
Holiday Inn Oklahoma City -airport, Ok128na110nana146na
Four Points By Sheraton Oklahoma City Airport12782120-3882134-52
Best Western Saddleback Inn1261251101515514213
Hyatt Place Oklahoma City/northwest126109125-16109127-18
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Oklahoma City Ap-meridian Ave125100111-11129139-10
Best Western Broadway Inn & Suites1228075518017010
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Oklahoma City-penn Sq, Ok1221091072123136-13
Sleep Inn Oklahoma City1171061060106128-22
Springhill Suites Oklahoma City Airport1161141095114123-9
Staybridge Suites Oklahoma City-quail Springs115na98nana132na
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Oklahoma City Quail1121141086114116-2
Candlewood Suites Oklahoma City, Ok1109095-5115126-11
Comfort Inn & Suites109100982105120-15
Comfort Suites Oklahoma City1088594-985123-38
Best Western Hermitage Hotel & Suites107100891114612521
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Oklahoma City Crossroads1078096-16114118-4
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Oklahoma City, Ok106na88nana125na
Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Oklahoma City Air100107901713911128
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Quail Springs1009095-51051050
Best Western Memorial Inn & Suites999292014010634
Comfort Inn At Founders Tower997584-983114-31
Country Inn And Suites By Carlson Nw Expressway Oklahoma City948780798109-11
Comfort Inn Oklahoma City93na80nana106na
Clarion Hotel Airport92na82nana101na
La Quinta Inn And Suites Oklahoma City Nw Expwy909775221081053
Comfort Inn At Frontier City898087-78191-10
Holiday Inn Express Oklahoma City-i240, Ok88na78nana97na
Oklahoma City Days Inn887079-91409842
Ramada Limited Airport North84767511469353
Biltmore Hotel Oklahoma82696901259530
Bricktown Hotel And Convention Center82na74nana90na
Comfort Inn & Suites81na78nana84na
Hawthorn Suites Ltd Oklahoma City80na69nana92na
La Quinta Oklahoma City Airport789564318893-5
Comfort Inn Oklahoma City74na68nana81na
Econo Lodge Oklahoma City73585711008911
Ramada Inn Airport South - Oklahoma City726370-76673-7
Sleep Inn Oklahoma City7280681280755
Baymont Inn Oklahoma City South70na62nana79na
Medical Inn70na68nana72na
Rodeway Inn & Suites705354-11008614
Microtel Inn And Suites Oklahoma City Macarthur Bl695256-46582-17
Microtel Inn And Suites Oklahoma City Macarthur Bl69na56nana82na
Oklahoma City - Days Inn South68555506080-20
Quality Inn Trade Winds68na61nana74na
Ramada Limited Airport East68na64nana72na
Hampton Inn Oklahoma City-quail Springs6710159421227547
Howard Johnson Express Inn6269551479709
Howard Johnson Inn Oklahoma City Remington Park62na56nana69na
Suburban Extended Stay South Of Downtown/tinker Af62na56nana68na
Red Roof Inn Oklahoma City Airport-fairgrounds605554174659
Super 8 Motel - Okc/frontier City606358565614
Oklahoma City - Days Inn Northwest585558-3695811
Oklahoma City Airport Travelodge58na53nana64na
Oklahoma City Days Inn West Airport58555146566-1
Econo Lodge Oklahoma City56na54nana59na
Oklahoma City/central S./i-35 Super 8 Motel56na51nana60na
Econo Lodge North54na53nana56na
Knights Inn Oklahoma City54na50nana58na
Oklahoma City/airport/ Fairgrounds/west Super 8 Motel5459518695811
Econo Lodge Oklahoma City53504825558-3
Super 8 Motel - Okc/fairground/nw525451362548
Oklahoma City Travelodge50na44nana55na
Knights Inn Oklahoma City - South48na40nana55na



Discount Hotels Page

After updating the rate table, check to see if any new hotels are listed on the Discount Rates Page.



Hotel Rate Analysis and Classification Details

The April 7, 2009 rate analysis for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma hotels is based on the average rates of 131 hotels within Oklahoma City, OK and adjacent towns forming the Oklahoma City, OK Metropolitan Statistical Area.  The average rate for each hotel is calculated from the average of it's high and low room rates observed over a period of one year.  The rates range between the following values:

Lowest Average Room Rate:  $48 - Knights Inn Oklahoma City - South
Highest Average Room Rate:  $186 - La Quinta Inn And Suites Oklahoma City-qual Spring

Hotel Rate Distribution Curve

The graph on the right shows the typical shape of a room rate distribution for a metropolitan area.  The colored areas depict the price breaks used to classify the hotels.  Rates greater than two standard deviations above the mean for all values are considered high end outliners and are removed from the price break calculations.

For the April 7, 2009 analysis, the resulting mean room rate for Oklahoma City, OK MSA hotels is $102 and the standard deviation is $35.

Hotels with average rates greater than one standard deviation above the mean are categorized as deluxe.  One standard deviation above the mean is $137, so Oklahoma City hotels with an average rate higher than $137 are classified as deluxe hotels ( magenta ) on the map.

Hotels with average rates falling in the lower half of the range below the mean are categorized as budget.  The rate halfway between the low rate and the mean rate is $75, so Oklahoma City hotels with an average rate lower than $75 are classified as budget hotels (green ) on the map.

Everything in between is categorized as moderate priced hotels, so Oklahoma City hotels with average room rates greater the $75 and less that $137 are classified as moderate priced hotels ( cyan ) on the map.




United States : Oklahoma

Oklahoma City, OK Hotels



Cities Near Oklahoma City

Bethany, OK Hotels
Del City, OK Hotels
Edmond, OK Hotels
El Reno, OK Hotels
Midwest City, OK Hotels
Moore, OK Hotels
Norman, OK Hotels
Oklahoma City, OK Hotels
Yukon, OK Hotels


Airport - Transportation

Water Taxi of Oklahoma
Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)


Botanical - Strolling Gardens - Convervatories

Myriad Botanical Gardens


Churchs - Places of Worship - Wedding Chapels

St Pauls Episcopal Cathedral


Convention & Meeting Facilities - Civic Centers

Ford Center


Festivals - Events - Fairgrounds

Oklahoma State Fair
Red Earth Festival


Government Buildings - Agencies

State Capitol
Governor's Mansion


Historical Places

Overholser Mansion


Hospitals & Medical Care Facilities

Deaconess Hospital
Integris Baptist Medical Center
Integris Southwest Medical Center
St Anthony Hospital
Veterans Affairs Medical Center


Museums

Oklahoma Firefighters Museum
National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
State Museum of History
National Softball Hall of Fame


National or State Parks - Wildlife Preserves

World of Wings Pigeon Center


Parks - Monuments - Memorials

Oklahoma City National Memorial


Race Tracks

Remington Park Racetrack


Stadiums - Arenas - Athletic Fields

AT&T Bricktown Ballpark


Theaters - Venues - Amphitheaters

Stage Center
Civic Center Music Hall


Theme Parks - Amusement Parks

White Water Bay Water Park
Frontier City Theme Park


Tourist Attractions

Oklahoma Heritage Center
Bricktown Canal


Universities & Colleges

Oklahoma City University
Mid-America Christian University
University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center


Oklahoma City Hotel Chains

Baymont Inn & Suites
Best Western
Cambria Suites
Candlewood Suites
Clarion
Comfort Inns
Comfort Suites
Country Inns & Suites
Courtyard by Marriott
Crowne Plaza
Days Inn
Econo Lodge
Embassy Suites
Fairfield Inn by Marriott
Four Points by Sheraton
Hampton Inn/Hampton Inn and Suites
Hawthorn Suites
Hilton Hotels and Resorts(U. S.)
Holiday Inn
Homewood Suites
Howard Johnson Plazas, Hotels, Inns, and Express Inns
Hyatt Hotels and Resorts
iHotelier
Independent Hotels
InnPoints Worldwide
Knights Inn
La Quinta
Malmaison Hotels
Marriott Hotels, Resorts, and Suites
Microtel Inns and Suites
Quality Inns
Ramada Inn
Red Roof Inns
Renaissance Hotels and Resorts
Residence Inn by Marriott
Rodeway Inn
Sheraton Hotels and Resorts
Sleep Inns
SpringHill Suites
Staybridge Suites by Holiday Inn
Suburban Hotels
Super 8 Motels
Synxis Hotels and Resorts
The Small Hotel Company
Travelodge
Utell
Wingate by Wyndham
Wyndham Hotels and Resorts


Reservation Dates

Arrival Date

Departure Date
Adults
Children

Return to:   

Top of Page     Rate Table     Hotel Price Categories     Interactive Map





I-Maps Hotel Locator


About Us - Services - Demos - Advertise - Home Page - Privacy - Legal Notice
All Contents Copyright 1998-2009, I-Map Data Systems LLC. All Rights Reserved.