I-Maps Home

I-Maps Hotel Locator

I-Maps Hotel Locator Help


Map Guide to Hotel Rates and Reservations in Anaheim, California

Map of Anaheim, California Hotels

Welcome to I-Maps Hotel Locator

Find low hotel rates in Anaheim, CA using the rate comparison tools below.  Compare current rates to the rate history of each hotel to identify below average rates. 

Top Discounts List:  See the best deals in Anaheim, CA found by automated rate analysis.  Enter specific dates for real time results.  Verify results against rate history graphs for each hotel.  go to discounts...

Hotel Rate Information Diagram

Locator Map:  Zoom in to reduce your analysis to a specific area of Anaheim.  Access real time rates for the visible hotels.  Observe rate data in the format shown on the right.  Check the difference from average for each hotel to identify low rates.  more info...

Interactive Rate Table:  For a comprehensive view of all Anaheim hotels, use the Rate Table to compare each hotel's current rates and annual average rates.  Sort the table by any column.  go to rate table...



Map Help

Open Help Window:  Locator Map Help




Anaheim, CA  Hotel Rates



Hotel Price Categories for Anaheim, California

The hotels on the Rate Table and the Interactive Map are grouped into color coded price categories based on their average room rates.  The average rate for each hotel is calculated from the average of it's high and low room rates observed over a period of one year.

The latest hotel rate analysis for Anaheim, CA was performed on April 7, 2009.  The analysis is based on the average room rates for 264 hotels within Anaheim, CA and adjacent towns forming the Orange County, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area.  The current classification breaks based on this analysis are as follows:

Deluxe Hotels  (Magenta) :
Moderate Hotels  (Cyan) :
Budget Hotels  (Green) :

average room rate > $218
average room rate is $74 to $218
average room rate < $74



See Hotel Rate Analysis and Classification Details below for a detailed explanation of the classification price breaks.



Discount Rate Analysis for Anaheim, California Hotels

This analysis calculates the difference between the current rates and average rates for each hotel in Anaheim, California.  Enter your arrival and departure dates and click "Update Rates" to analyze the rates for specific dates.  The hotels are listed in order starting with the best difference first.  Up to ten hotels may be listed.  The first five hotels show the best difference in the low rates, while the last five are the best of the high or low rates.  For further discretion, view the rate graphs for each hotel through the "Rate History" links. 


Today's Top Discounts

posted at

Enter your arrival and departure dates and then click the Update Rates button.
The rate analysis routine will step through the rate table and then post the new results below.

Estimated processing time : 3 minutes 50 seconds

   Arrival Date                   Departure Date
           



Portofino Inn And Suites          Info   Rate History   Map
1831 South Harbor Blvd
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$142$183
Observed Rates :$99 $319 

The observed low rate is 30% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 74% above the average high rate.



Anaheim Travelodge International Inn          Info   Rate History   Map
2060 South Harbor Blvd
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$80$112
Observed Rates :$71 $228 

The observed low rate is 11% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 104% above the average high rate.



Anaheim Days Inn Disneyland/west          Info   Rate History   Map
1030 West Ball Road
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$106$132
Observed Rates :$102 $226 

The observed low rate is 4% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 71% above the average high rate.



Quality Inn Anaheim          Info   Rate History   Map
1441 South Manchester Avenue
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$105$110
Observed Rates :$101 $179 

The observed low rate is 4% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 63% above the average high rate.



Econo Lodge North          Info   Rate History   Map
2691 West La Palma Avenue
Anaheim, CA 92801

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$85$140
Observed Rates :$90 $115 

The observed low rate is 6% above the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 18% below the average high rate.



Anaheim Camelot Inn And Suites          Info   Rate History   Map
1520 S Harbor Blvd
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$146$255
Observed Rates :$179 $229 

The observed low rate is 23% above the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 10% below the average high rate.



Towneplace Suites By Marriott Anaheim Orange Count          Info   Rate History   Map
1730 South State College Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$92$199
Observed Rates :$159 $179 

The observed low rate is 73% above the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 10% below the average high rate.



Clarion Hotel Anaheim Resort          Info   Rate History   Map
616 Convention Way
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$122$177
Observed Rates :$140 $170 

The observed low rate is 15% above the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 4% below the average high rate.


For more analysis results, see the Discount Rates Page after you have updated the rate table.




Hotel Rate Table for Anaheim, California

The table below shows Anaheim, California hotels listed from the highest average rate to the lowest average rate (Avg Rate column).  The table may be sorted on any column by clicking the column headers. 

The hotels are color coded according to the Hotel Price Categories described above.  The "Low Dif" column shows the difference between the current low rate and the average low rate for each hotel.  The "High Dif" column shows the difference between the current high rate and the average high rate for each hotel.  Enter your arrival and departure dates and click "Update Rates" to get rates for specific dates.  Click on the hotel names to see all avaiable room rates and make reservations. 

Click the help link below for more information on the rate table update & analysis procedures. 

Open Help Window:  Rate Table Help


Interactive Rate Table for Anaheim, California Hotels
Enter your arrival and departure dates and click Update Rates.
Estimated processing time : 3 minutes 50 seconds


   Arrival Date                   Departure Date
           

               Hotel Rate Categories

Click Hotel Names for Info Pages          Click Avg Rates for Graphs           Click Table Headers to Sort
Name Avg Rate Low Rate Avg Low Low Dif High Rate Avg High High Dif
Disney's Grand Californian589na456nana722na
Disneys Grand Californian466na405nana526na
Disneyland Hotel410na299nana522na
Disney's Paradise Pier Hotel302na269nana336na
Desert Palms Hotel And Suites214na125nana302na
Anaheim Camelot Inn And Suites20017914633229255-26
Dolphins Cove Resort200na162nana238na
Sheraton Anaheim Hotel196na168nana225na
Hilton Anaheim195199180192,0352101825
Residence Inn By Marriott Anaheim19422916762469220249
Sheraton Park Hotel At The Anaheim Resort1942161665031422292
Cortona Inn & Suites Anaheim Resort192na140nana244na
Courtyard By Marriott Anaheim Disneyland Resort17215114011359203156
Tropicana Inn And Suites171na171nana171na
Staybridge Suites Anaheim-resort Area, Ca170261127134352214138
Anabella Hotel16916613234495206289
Doubletree Guest Suites Anaheim Resort/convention1692091634626917594
Marriott Anaheim1651891513826917990
Desert Inn And Suites164na115nana214na
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Anaheim Disneyland16415914613304182122
Residence Inn By Marriott Anaheim Hills163na111nana215na
Best Western Park Place Inn-mini Suites16217915920500164336
Portofino Inn And Suites16299142-43319183136
Best Western Raffles Inn And Suites1591441083630921099
Carousel Inn and Suites156na118nana194na
Clarion Hotel Anaheim Resort15014012218170177-7
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Anaheim (1 Block From Disneyla15012610125370199171
Ramada Inn Maingate/saga Across From Disneyland Park150na140nana161na
Embassy Suites Hotel Anaheim-north Located Near Di1481991386121915861
Ayres Hotel Anaheim146na146nana146na
Holiday Inn Express Anaheim Maingate, Ca14616212141349172177
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Anaheim Orange County1461599267179199-20
Hotel Menage144na138nana150na
Greenwood Suites Anaheim Resort140na81nana199na
Howard Johnson Plaza-hotel14018612858263151112
Anaheim Maingate Hotel13419212963276139137
Candlewood Suites Anaheim131na108nana154na
Anaheim Plaza Hotel And Suites128na85nana171na
Best Western Anaheim Inn1281491193014913811
Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim/garden Grove128319128191332128204
La Quinta Suites Anaheim1281651095621714770
Holiday Inn Anaheim-resort Area, Ca1261281062221414767
Anaheim Islander Inn And Suites Attn Judy1221601075317513639
Castle Inn1221699871319145174
Best Western Stovall's Inn1201341122222512897
Holiday Inn Express Anaheim West120na90nana149na
Anaheim Days Inn Disneyland/west119102106-422613294
Best Western Pavilions1191091081286130156
Best Western Courtesy Inn11813010525276132144
Peacock Suites118na113nana122na
Park Vue Inn116na112nana119na
Ramada Plaza Anaheim11417011159363116247
Comfort Inn Maingate112na99nana126na
Del Sol Inn112na110nana115na
Econo Lodge North11290855115140-25
Hotel Pepper Tree112na86nana139na
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Anaheim Hills110na98nana123na
Ramada Limited Suites Anaheim11098962256123133
Jolly Roger Inn108na101nana114na
Quality Inn & Suites Anaheim At The Park1081419645222121101
Quality Inn Anaheim108101105-417911069
Comfort Inn & Suites1001299435253107146
Vagabond Exec Anaheim100120794121112190
Ramada Limited Disneyland Area99na59nana139na
Best Western Anaheim Hills98na79nana117na
Anaheim Travelodge International Inn967180-9228112116
Alamo Inn & Suites92na71nana112na
Anaheim/buena Park Travelodge90na75nana106na
Lemon Tree Hotel Suites &90na74nana105na
Travelodge Anaheim9012082381869987
Holiday Inn Anaheim At The Park (1 Block E89na79nana99na
Days Inn Suites Anaheim At Disneyland Park88119873224088152
Eden Roc Inn And Suites88na70nana106na
Ramada Limited Main Gate North8414280621808793
Alpine Inn8314280621808694
Econo Lodge Anaheim80na72nana89na
Econo Lodge Maingate76na71nana81na
Americas Best Inns-Anaheim75na62nana88na
Anaheim Carriage Inn75na75nana75na
Comfort Inn Anaheim74na74nana75na
Abby's Anaheimer Inn73na67nana79na
Super 8 Anaheim Disneyland Dr73142736917573102
Rodeway Inn Maingate70na67nana72na
Anaheim/disney/katella Ave Super 8 Motel6791662520468136
Little Boy Blue Motel55na50nana60na



Discount Hotels Page

After updating the rate table, check to see if any new hotels are listed on the Discount Rates Page.



Hotel Rate Analysis and Classification Details

The April 7, 2009 rate analysis for Anaheim, California hotels is based on the average rates of 264 hotels within Anaheim, CA and adjacent towns forming the Orange County, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area.  The average rate for each hotel is calculated from the average of it's high and low room rates observed over a period of one year.  The rates range between the following values:

Lowest Average Room Rate:  $0 - Best Western Harbour Inn & Suites
Highest Average Room Rate:  $466 - Disneys Grand Californian

Hotel Rate Distribution Curve

The graph on the right shows the typical shape of a room rate distribution for a metropolitan area.  The colored areas depict the price breaks used to classify the hotels.  Rates greater than two standard deviations above the mean for all values are considered high end outliners and are removed from the price break calculations.

For the April 7, 2009 analysis, the resulting mean room rate for Orange County, CA MSA hotels is $149 and the standard deviation is $69.

Hotels with average rates greater than one standard deviation above the mean are categorized as deluxe.  One standard deviation above the mean is $218, so Anaheim hotels with an average rate higher than $218 are classified as deluxe hotels ( magenta ) on the map.

Hotels with average rates falling in the lower half of the range below the mean are categorized as budget.  The rate halfway between the low rate and the mean rate is $74, so Anaheim hotels with an average rate lower than $74 are classified as budget hotels (green ) on the map.

Everything in between is categorized as moderate priced hotels, so Anaheim hotels with average room rates greater the $74 and less that $218 are classified as moderate priced hotels ( cyan ) on the map.




United States : California

Anaheim, CA Hotels



Cities Near Anaheim

Alhambra, CA Hotels
Aliso Viejo, CA Hotels
Anaheim, CA Hotels
Arcadia, CA Hotels
Artesia, CA Hotels
Azusa, CA Hotels
Balboa, CA Hotels
Baldwin Park, CA Hotels
Bell Gardens, CA Hotels
Bellflower, CA Hotels
Brea, CA Hotels
Buena Park, CA Hotels
Burbank, CA Hotels
Carson, CA Hotels
Cerritos, CA Hotels
Chino, CA Hotels
Chino Hills, CA Hotels
Claremont, CA Hotels
Commerce, CA Hotels
Compton, CA Hotels
Corona, CA Hotels
Costa Mesa, CA Hotels
Covina, CA Hotels
Cypress, CA Hotels
Diamond Bar, CA Hotels
Downey, CA Hotels
Duarte, CA Hotels
Foothill Ranch, CA Hotels
Fountain Valley, CA Hotels
Fullerton, CA Hotels
Garden Grove, CA Hotels
Gardena, CA Hotels
Glendale, CA Hotels
Glendora, CA Hotels
Hacienda Heights, CA Hotels
Harbor City, CA Hotels
Hawthorne, CA Hotels
Hollywood, CA Hotels
Huntington Beach, CA Hotels
Huntington Park, CA Hotels
Industry, CA Hotels
Inglewood, CA Hotels
Irvine, CA Hotels
La Mirada, CA Hotels
La Palma, CA Hotels
Laguna Beach, CA Hotels
Laguna Hills, CA Hotels
Laguna Woods, CA Hotels
Lake Forest, CA Hotels
Lawndale, CA Hotels
Lomita, CA Hotels
Long Beach, CA Hotels
Los Alamitos, CA Hotels
Los Angeles, CA Hotels
Lynwood, CA Hotels
Maywood, CA Hotels
Mission Viejo, CA Hotels
Monrovia, CA Hotels
Montebello, CA Hotels
Monterey Park, CA Hotels
Newport Beach, CA Hotels
Newport Coast, CA Hotels
Norco, CA Hotels
North Hollywood, CA Hotels
Norwalk, CA Hotels
Ontario, CA Hotels
Orange, CA Hotels
Pasadena, CA Hotels
Pico Rivera, CA Hotels
Placentia, CA Hotels
Pomona, CA Hotels
Rancho Cucamonga, CA Hotels
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Hotels
Redondo Beach, CA Hotels
Rosemead, CA Hotels
Rowland Heights, CA Hotels
San Dimas, CA Hotels
San Juan Capistrano, CA Hotels
San Pedro, CA Hotels
Santa Ana, CA Hotels
Santa Fe Springs, CA Hotels
Seal Beach, CA Hotels
Signal Hill, CA Hotels
South El Monte, CA Hotels
South Gate, CA Hotels
South Pasadena, CA Hotels
Stanton, CA Hotels
Sunset Beach, CA Hotels
Torrance, CA Hotels
Tustin, CA Hotels
Universal City, CA Hotels
Upland, CA Hotels
Walnut, CA Hotels
West Covina, CA Hotels
West Hollywood, CA Hotels
Westminster, CA Hotels
Whittier, CA Hotels
Wilmington, CA Hotels
Yorba Linda, CA Hotels


Art Galleries & Dealers

Avenir International
International Art Center


Convention & Meeting Facilities - Civic Centers

Anaheim City Convention Center


Hospitals & Medical Care Facilities

Coventry Court Health Center
Anaheim General Hospital
Anaheim Memorial Hospital
Kaiser Foundation Hospital
North Anaheim Surgery Ctr
West Anaheim Extended Care
West Anaheim Medical Center


Museums

White House Doll Museum
Anaheim Museum


Stadiums - Arenas - Athletic Fields

Honda Center - Anaheim Ducks
Angel Stadium of Anaheim - Anaheim Angels


Theme Parks - Amusement Parks

Disneyland
Adventure City


Universities & Colleges

Bethesda Christian University
Brownson Technical School
South Baylor University
Trinity College-Graduate Study
West Coast Deaf Bible College


Anaheim Hotel Chains

Best Western
Candlewood Suites
Clarion
Comfort Inns
Courtyard by Marriott
Days Inn
Doubletree Hotels
Econo Lodge
Embassy Suites
Fairfield Inn by Marriott
GenaRes Worldwide Reservation Services
Hilton Garden Inn
Hilton Hotels and Resorts(U. S.)
Holiday Inn
Holiday Inn Express
Howard Johnson Plazas, Hotels, Inns, and Express Inns
iHotelier
InnLink Inns
InnPoints Reserv
Kerry Hotels
La Quinta
Lexington Services
Marriott Hotels, Resorts, and Suites
Quality Inns
Ramada Inn
Red Lion Hotels & Inns
Residence Inn by Marriott
Rodeway Inn
Sheraton Hotels and Resorts
Staybridge Suites by Holiday Inn
Super 8 Motels
Synxis Hotels and Resorts
TownePlace Suites
Travelodge
Unirez by Pegasus


Reservation Dates

Arrival Date

Departure Date
Adults
Children

Return to:   

Top of Page     Rate Table     Hotel Price Categories     Interactive Map





I-Maps Hotel Locator


About Us - Services - Demos - Advertise - Home Page - Privacy - Legal Notice
All Contents Copyright 1998-2009, I-Map Data Systems LLC. All Rights Reserved.