I-Maps Home

I-Maps Hotel Locator

I-Maps Hotel Locator Help


Map Guide to Hotel Rates and Reservations in Anaheim, California

Map of Anaheim, California Hotels

Welcome to I-Maps Hotel Locator

Find low hotel rates in Anaheim, CA using the rate comparison tools below.  Compare current rates to the rate history of each hotel to identify below average rates. 

Top Discounts List:  See the best deals in Anaheim, CA found by automated rate analysis.  Enter specific dates for real time results.  Verify results against rate history graphs for each hotel.  go to discounts...

Hotel Rate Information Diagram

Locator Map:  Zoom in to reduce your analysis to a specific area of Anaheim.  Access real time rates for the visible hotels.  Observe rate data in the format shown on the right.  Check the difference from average for each hotel to identify low rates.  more info...

Interactive Rate Table:  For a comprehensive view of all Anaheim hotels, use the Rate Table to compare each hotel's current rates and annual average rates.  Sort the table by any column.  go to rate table...



Map Help

Open Help Window:  Locator Map Help




Anaheim, CA  Hotel Rates



Hotel Price Categories for Anaheim, California

The hotels on the Rate Table and the Interactive Map are grouped into color coded price categories based on their average room rates.  The average rate for each hotel is calculated from the average of it's high and low room rates observed over a period of one year.

The latest hotel rate analysis for Anaheim, CA was performed on April 7, 2009.  The analysis is based on the average room rates for 264 hotels within Anaheim, CA and adjacent towns forming the Orange County, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area.  The current classification breaks based on this analysis are as follows:

Deluxe Hotels  (Magenta) :
Moderate Hotels  (Cyan) :
Budget Hotels  (Green) :

average room rate > $218
average room rate is $74 to $218
average room rate < $74



See Hotel Rate Analysis and Classification Details below for a detailed explanation of the classification price breaks.



Discount Rate Analysis for Anaheim, California Hotels

This analysis calculates the difference between the current rates and average rates for each hotel in Anaheim, California.  Enter your arrival and departure dates and click "Update Rates" to analyze the rates for specific dates.  The hotels are listed in order starting with the best difference first.  Up to ten hotels may be listed.  The first five hotels show the best difference in the low rates, while the last five are the best of the high or low rates.  For further discretion, view the rate graphs for each hotel through the "Rate History" links. 


Today's Top Discounts

posted at

Enter your arrival and departure dates and then click the Update Rates button.
The rate analysis routine will step through the rate table and then post the new results below.

Estimated processing time : 3 minutes 50 seconds

   Arrival Date                   Departure Date
           



Clarion Hotel Anaheim Resort          Info   Rate History   Map
616 Convention Way
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$122$177
Observed Rates :$80 $147 

The observed low rate is 34% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 17% below the average high rate.



Anaheim Days Inn Disneyland/west          Info   Rate History   Map
1030 West Ball Road
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$106$132
Observed Rates :$70 $175 

The observed low rate is 34% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 33% above the average high rate.



Portofino Inn And Suites          Info   Rate History   Map
1831 South Harbor Blvd
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$142$183
Observed Rates :$99 $319 

The observed low rate is 30% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 74% above the average high rate.



Hilton Anaheim          Info   Rate History   Map
777 W Convention Way
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$180$210
Observed Rates :$129 $1,629 

The observed low rate is 28% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 676% above the average high rate.



Sheraton Park Hotel At The Anaheim Resort          Info   Rate History   Map
1855 South Harbor Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$166$222
Observed Rates :$125 $303 

The observed low rate is 25% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 36% above the average high rate.



Econo Lodge North          Info   Rate History   Map
2691 West La Palma Avenue
Anaheim, CA 92801

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$85$140
Observed Rates :$79 $100 

The observed low rate is 7% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 29% below the average high rate.



Residence Inn By Marriott Anaheim          Info   Rate History   Map
1700 South Clementine Street
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$167$220
Observed Rates :$129 $387 

The observed low rate is 23% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 76% above the average high rate.



Doubletree Guest Suites Anaheim Resort/convention          Info   Rate History   Map
2085 South Harbor Blvd.
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$163$175
Observed Rates :$132 $278 

The observed low rate is 19% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 59% above the average high rate.



Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Anaheim (1 Block From D          Info   Rate History   Map
1240 South Walnut
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$101$199
Observed Rates :$85 $344 

The observed low rate is 16% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 73% above the average high rate.



Marriott Anaheim          Info   Rate History   Map
700 West Convention Way
Anaheim, CA 92802

Rate AnalysisLowHigh
Running Average Rates :$151$179
Observed Rates :$129 $219 

The observed low rate is 15% below the average low rate.
The observed high rate is 22% above the average high rate.


For more analysis results, see the Discount Rates Page after you have updated the rate table.




Hotel Rate Table for Anaheim, California

The table below shows Anaheim, California hotels listed from the highest average rate to the lowest average rate (Avg Rate column).  The table may be sorted on any column by clicking the column headers. 

The hotels are color coded according to the Hotel Price Categories described above.  The "Low Dif" column shows the difference between the current low rate and the average low rate for each hotel.  The "High Dif" column shows the difference between the current high rate and the average high rate for each hotel.  Enter your arrival and departure dates and click "Update Rates" to get rates for specific dates.  Click on the hotel names to see all avaiable room rates and make reservations. 

Click the help link below for more information on the rate table update & analysis procedures. 

Open Help Window:  Rate Table Help


Interactive Rate Table for Anaheim, California Hotels
Enter your arrival and departure dates and click Update Rates.
Estimated processing time : 3 minutes 50 seconds


   Arrival Date                   Departure Date
           

               Hotel Rate Categories

Click Hotel Names for Info Pages          Click Avg Rates for Graphs           Click Table Headers to Sort
Name Avg Rate Low Rate Avg Low Low Dif High Rate Avg High High Dif
Disney's Grand Californian589na456nana722na
Disneys Grand Californian466na405nana526na
Disneyland Hotel410na299nana522na
Disney's Paradise Pier Hotel302na269nana336na
Desert Palms Hotel And Suites214na125nana302na
Anaheim Camelot Inn And Suites200139146-7199255-56
Dolphins Cove Resort200na162nana238na
Sheraton Anaheim Hotel196na168nana225na
Hilton Anaheim195129180-511,6292101419
Residence Inn By Marriott Anaheim194129167-38387220167
Sheraton Park Hotel At The Anaheim Resort194125166-4130322281
Cortona Inn & Suites Anaheim Resort192na140nana244na
Courtyard By Marriott Anaheim Disneyland Resort172139140-124920346
Tropicana Inn And Suites171na171nana171na
Staybridge Suites Anaheim-resort Area, Ca170123127-423021416
Anabella Hotel169336132204336206130
Doubletree Guest Suites Anaheim Resort/convention169132163-31278175103
Marriott Anaheim165129151-2221917940
Desert Inn And Suites164na115nana214na
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Anaheim Disneyland164139146-721118229
Residence Inn By Marriott Anaheim Hills163na111nana215na
Best Western Park Place Inn-mini Suites162168159924616482
Portofino Inn And Suites16299142-43319183136
Best Western Raffles Inn And Suites159104108-423921029
Carousel Inn and Suites156na118nana194na
Clarion Hotel Anaheim Resort15080122-42147177-30
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Anaheim (1 Block From Disneyla15085101-16344199145
Ramada Inn Maingate/saga Across From Disneyland Park150na140nana161na
Embassy Suites Hotel Anaheim-north Located Near Di148135138-322915871
Ayres Hotel Anaheim146na146nana146na
Holiday Inn Express Anaheim Maingate, Ca146110121-1124717275
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Anaheim Orange County14610992171991990
Hotel Menage144na138nana150na
Greenwood Suites Anaheim Resort140na81nana199na
Howard Johnson Plaza-hotel14017912851252151101
Anaheim Maingate Hotel134113129-1619213953
Candlewood Suites Anaheim131na108nana154na
Anaheim Plaza Hotel And Suites128na85nana171na
Best Western Anaheim Inn12813911920258138120
Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim/garden Grove128110128-1817312845
La Quinta Suites Anaheim128109109017514728
Holiday Inn Anaheim-resort Area, Ca12681106-251561479
Anaheim Islander Inn And Suites Attn Judy122100107-721913683
Castle Inn1221099811292145147
Best Western Stovall's Inn12099112-1322212894
Holiday Inn Express Anaheim West120na90nana149na
Anaheim Days Inn Disneyland/west11970106-3617513243
Best Western Pavilions1191091081259130129
Best Western Courtesy Inn118105105021513283
Peacock Suites118na113nana122na
Park Vue Inn116na112nana119na
Ramada Plaza Anaheim114110111-1407116291
Comfort Inn Maingate112na99nana126na
Del Sol Inn112na110nana115na
Econo Lodge North1127985-6100140-40
Hotel Pepper Tree112na86nana139na
Fairfield Inn By Marriott Anaheim Hills110na98nana123na
Ramada Limited Suites Anaheim1108396-13241123118
Jolly Roger Inn108na101nana114na
Quality Inn & Suites Anaheim At The Park1088596-1120412183
Quality Inn Anaheim10894105-1114911039
Comfort Inn & Suites1009994514710740
Vagabond Exec Anaheim1007079-919312172
Ramada Limited Disneyland Area99na59nana139na
Best Western Anaheim Hills98na79nana117na
Anaheim Travelodge International Inn967580-5256112144
Alamo Inn & Suites92na71nana112na
Anaheim/buena Park Travelodge90na75nana106na
Lemon Tree Hotel Suites &90na74nana105na
Travelodge Anaheim90878251779978
Holiday Inn Anaheim At The Park (1 Block E89na79nana99na
Days Inn Suites Anaheim At Disneyland Park888687-119088102
Eden Roc Inn And Suites88na70nana106na
Ramada Limited Main Gate North8496801624187154
Alpine Inn8310080201508664
Econo Lodge Anaheim80na72nana89na
Econo Lodge Maingate76na71nana81na
Americas Best Inns-Anaheim75na62nana88na
Anaheim Carriage Inn75na75nana75na
Comfort Inn Anaheim74na74nana75na
Abby's Anaheimer Inn73na67nana79na
Super 8 Anaheim Disneyland Dr739973261317358
Rodeway Inn Maingate70na67nana72na
Anaheim/disney/katella Ave Super 8 Motel679566291416873
Little Boy Blue Motel55na50nana60na



Discount Hotels Page

After updating the rate table, check to see if any new hotels are listed on the Discount Rates Page.



Hotel Rate Analysis and Classification Details

The April 7, 2009 rate analysis for Anaheim, California hotels is based on the average rates of 264 hotels within Anaheim, CA and adjacent towns forming the Orange County, CA Metropolitan Statistical Area.  The average rate for each hotel is calculated from the average of it's high and low room rates observed over a period of one year.  The rates range between the following values:

Lowest Average Room Rate:  $0 - Best Western Harbour Inn & Suites
Highest Average Room Rate:  $466 - Disneys Grand Californian

Hotel Rate Distribution Curve

The graph on the right shows the typical shape of a room rate distribution for a metropolitan area.  The colored areas depict the price breaks used to classify the hotels.  Rates greater than two standard deviations above the mean for all values are considered high end outliners and are removed from the price break calculations.

For the April 7, 2009 analysis, the resulting mean room rate for Orange County, CA MSA hotels is $149 and the standard deviation is $69.

Hotels with average rates greater than one standard deviation above the mean are categorized as deluxe.  One standard deviation above the mean is $218, so Anaheim hotels with an average rate higher than $218 are classified as deluxe hotels ( magenta ) on the map.

Hotels with average rates falling in the lower half of the range below the mean are categorized as budget.  The rate halfway between the low rate and the mean rate is $74, so Anaheim hotels with an average rate lower than $74 are classified as budget hotels (green ) on the map.

Everything in between is categorized as moderate priced hotels, so Anaheim hotels with average room rates greater the $74 and less that $218 are classified as moderate priced hotels ( cyan ) on the map.




United States : California

Anaheim, CA Hotels



Cities Near Anaheim

Alhambra, CA Hotels
Aliso Viejo, CA Hotels
Anaheim, CA Hotels
Arcadia, CA Hotels
Artesia, CA Hotels
Azusa, CA Hotels
Balboa, CA Hotels
Baldwin Park, CA Hotels
Bell Gardens, CA Hotels
Bellflower, CA Hotels
Brea, CA Hotels
Buena Park, CA Hotels
Burbank, CA Hotels
Carson, CA Hotels
Cerritos, CA Hotels
Chino, CA Hotels
Chino Hills, CA Hotels
Claremont, CA Hotels
Commerce, CA Hotels
Compton, CA Hotels
Corona, CA Hotels
Costa Mesa, CA Hotels
Covina, CA Hotels
Cypress, CA Hotels
Diamond Bar, CA Hotels
Downey, CA Hotels
Duarte, CA Hotels
Foothill Ranch, CA Hotels
Fountain Valley, CA Hotels
Fullerton, CA Hotels
Garden Grove, CA Hotels
Gardena, CA Hotels
Glendale, CA Hotels
Glendora, CA Hotels
Hacienda Heights, CA Hotels
Harbor City, CA Hotels
Hawthorne, CA Hotels
Hollywood, CA Hotels
Huntington Beach, CA Hotels
Huntington Park, CA Hotels
Industry, CA Hotels
Inglewood, CA Hotels
Irvine, CA Hotels
La Mirada, CA Hotels
La Palma, CA Hotels
Laguna Beach, CA Hotels
Laguna Hills, CA Hotels
Laguna Woods, CA Hotels
Lake Forest, CA Hotels
Lawndale, CA Hotels
Lomita, CA Hotels
Long Beach, CA Hotels
Los Alamitos, CA Hotels
Los Angeles, CA Hotels
Lynwood, CA Hotels
Maywood, CA Hotels
Mission Viejo, CA Hotels
Monrovia, CA Hotels
Montebello, CA Hotels
Monterey Park, CA Hotels
Newport Beach, CA Hotels
Newport Coast, CA Hotels
Norco, CA Hotels
North Hollywood, CA Hotels
Norwalk, CA Hotels
Ontario, CA Hotels
Orange, CA Hotels
Pasadena, CA Hotels
Pico Rivera, CA Hotels
Placentia, CA Hotels
Pomona, CA Hotels
Rancho Cucamonga, CA Hotels
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Hotels
Redondo Beach, CA Hotels
Rosemead, CA Hotels
Rowland Heights, CA Hotels
San Dimas, CA Hotels
San Juan Capistrano, CA Hotels
San Pedro, CA Hotels
Santa Ana, CA Hotels
Santa Fe Springs, CA Hotels
Seal Beach, CA Hotels
Signal Hill, CA Hotels
South El Monte, CA Hotels
South Gate, CA Hotels
South Pasadena, CA Hotels
Stanton, CA Hotels
Sunset Beach, CA Hotels
Torrance, CA Hotels
Tustin, CA Hotels
Universal City, CA Hotels
Upland, CA Hotels
Walnut, CA Hotels
West Covina, CA Hotels
West Hollywood, CA Hotels
Westminster, CA Hotels
Whittier, CA Hotels
Wilmington, CA Hotels
Yorba Linda, CA Hotels


Art Galleries & Dealers

Avenir International
International Art Center


Convention & Meeting Facilities - Civic Centers

Anaheim City Convention Center


Hospitals & Medical Care Facilities

Coventry Court Health Center
Anaheim General Hospital
Anaheim Memorial Hospital
Kaiser Foundation Hospital
North Anaheim Surgery Ctr
West Anaheim Extended Care
West Anaheim Medical Center


Museums

White House Doll Museum
Anaheim Museum


Stadiums - Arenas - Athletic Fields

Honda Center - Anaheim Ducks
Angel Stadium of Anaheim - Anaheim Angels


Theme Parks - Amusement Parks

Disneyland
Adventure City


Universities & Colleges

Bethesda Christian University
Brownson Technical School
South Baylor University
Trinity College-Graduate Study
West Coast Deaf Bible College


Anaheim Hotel Chains

Best Western
Candlewood Suites
Clarion
Comfort Inns
Courtyard by Marriott
Days Inn
Doubletree Hotels
Econo Lodge
Embassy Suites
Fairfield Inn by Marriott
GenaRes Worldwide Reservation Services
Hilton Garden Inn
Hilton Hotels and Resorts(U. S.)
Holiday Inn
Holiday Inn Express
Howard Johnson Plazas, Hotels, Inns, and Express Inns
iHotelier
InnLink Inns
InnPoints Reserv
Kerry Hotels
La Quinta
Lexington Services
Marriott Hotels, Resorts, and Suites
Quality Inns
Ramada Inn
Red Lion Hotels & Inns
Residence Inn by Marriott
Rodeway Inn
Sheraton Hotels and Resorts
Staybridge Suites by Holiday Inn
Super 8 Motels
Synxis Hotels and Resorts
TownePlace Suites
Travelodge
Unirez by Pegasus


Reservation Dates

Arrival Date

Departure Date
Adults
Children

Return to:   

Top of Page     Rate Table     Hotel Price Categories     Interactive Map





I-Maps Hotel Locator


About Us - Services - Demos - Advertise - Home Page - Privacy - Legal Notice
All Contents Copyright 1998-2009, I-Map Data Systems LLC. All Rights Reserved.